Is BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +7 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ SAUCE: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Onion Powder, Flavoring, Caramel Color. MASHED POTATOES: Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Mono and Diglycerides (from Vegetable Oil), Spice Blend (Salt, Natural Flavor), Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (to protect color), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Soy Lecithin, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium EDTA, Corn Oil, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Natural and Artificial Flavor. RIB SHAPED PATTY: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Flavoring, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid. CORN: Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
SALISBURY STEAK GRAVY OVER SALISBURY STEAK (MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF), CREAMY MASHED POTATOES, CINNAMON APPLE DESSERT AND SWEET CORN MEAL, SALISBURY STEAK
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
Where to buy
BACKYARD BBQ MESQUITE BARBECUE SAUCE OVER RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND SWEET CORN MEAL, BACKYARD BBQ is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


