Is BACN,PIECES,FC,FL,2/5# Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh pork bellies cured with water, salt, sugar, smoke flavor, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check BACN,PIECES,FC,FL,2/5# against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACN,PIECES,FC,FL,2/5# in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
About this product
Meat · Piece


