Is BACON BREAKFAST TACO EGG, BACON, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ON A FLOUR TORTILLA, BACON Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- flour tortilla
- modified food starch
- smoke flavoring
- food starch modified
- +2 more
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG, BACON AND CHEESE MIXTURE (SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), NACHO CHEESE SAUCE WATER, CANOLA OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLUCONO - DELTA-LACTONE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE, APOCAROTENAL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR) CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES ANNATTO (COLOR)), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)), FLOUR TORTILLA (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FUMARIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM SULFATE AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, PALM OIL, WATER)
Check BACON BREAKFAST TACO EGG, BACON, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ON A FLOUR TORTILLA, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON BREAKFAST TACO EGG, BACON, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ON A FLOUR TORTILLA, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
About this product
Snack · Roll


