Is BACON BREAKFAST TACO EGG, BACON, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ON A FLOUR TORTILLA, BACON Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nacho cheese sauce water
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese mixture
  • skim milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

nacho cheese sauce water

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG, BACON AND CHEESE MIXTURE (SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), NACHO CHEESE SAUCE WATER, CANOLA OIL, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLUCONO - DELTA-LACTONE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE, APOCAROTENAL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR) CHEDDAR JACK CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES ANNATTO (COLOR)), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)), FLOUR TORTILLA (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, FUMARIC ACID, CORN STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CALCIUM SULFATE AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, SODIUM METABISULFITE, PALM OIL, WATER)

Check BACON BREAKFAST TACO EGG, BACON, CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ON A FLOUR TORTILLA, BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep