Is Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british outdoor bred pork loin
british outdoor bred pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Outdoor Bred Pork Loin (90%), Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Bouillon (Chard Concentrate Juice, Carrot Concentrate Juice, Onion Extracts), Acerola Concentrate Juice
Check Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


