Is BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese [(Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin Sunflower Oil, Lactose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery), Lactic Acid, Butter (Cream)], Salt, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Bacon Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Sodium Casper Citric Acid, Paprika and Turmeric Extracts, Parsely, Onion, Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking.
Check BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
BACON CHEDDAR FLAVORED POPCORN SEASONING, BACON CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


