Is Bacon Dippers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- natural flavour
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), ARTIFICIAL SMOKE FLAVOUR (YEAST, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, COLOUR), POTATO FLOUR (POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AMYLASE, PROTEASE.
Check Bacon Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon Dippers is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


