Is BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- smokey bacon seasoning
- lactic acid
- natural flavors including smoke
smokey bacon seasoning
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, SMOKEY BACON SEASONING [SUGAR, SALT, WHEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING SMOKE (CONTAINS POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC), YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SOYBEAN OIL (LESS THAN 2%), SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS.
Check BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON FLAVORED ALMONDS, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


