Is Bacon Flavored Bits Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR RED #3, HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Bacon Flavored Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon Flavored Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Granule
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


