Is BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN COTTONSEED, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICE, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, COFFEE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR, WHEAT STARCH.
Check BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


