Is BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- lowfat milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, LOWFAT MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), WHOLE EGGS, DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHOLESTEROL FREE PRECOOKED EGGS (EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [ADDED FOR COLOR]), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PRECOOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


