Is BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- egg whites
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- precooked bacon
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- monocalcium phosphate
- cured with water
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- +5 more
low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG WHITES, LOWFAT MILK (VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3 ADDED), WHOLE EGGS, DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CHOLESTEROL FREE PRECOOKED EGGS (EGG WHITES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [ADDED FOR COLOR]), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PRECOOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON & POTATOES BOWLS, BACON & POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


