Is Bacon With Egg & Cheese English Muffin Sandwich Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- bacon
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- processed american cheese
- whole milk powder
- whole eggs
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- cured with water
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs (Whole Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Water, Processed American Cheese (Cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Artificial Color, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid , Acetic Acid, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitirite), Vital Wheat Gluten, Resistant Maltodextrin, Flax Seed, Oat Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Glycerine, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Aot Flour, Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophophate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Corn Meal
Check Bacon With Egg & Cheese English Muffin Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon With Egg & Cheese English Muffin Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Bread · Whole


