Is Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 61570
- lactic acid
- calcium pantothenate
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
ci 61570
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Laureth-7, PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Laureth-2, Parfum, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Calcium Pantothenate, Propylene glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aesculus Hippocastanum Seed Extract, Glucose, Lactic acid, Sodium chloride, Alcohol Denat., Citric acid, Sodium hydroxide, Potassium sorbate, Methylisothiazolinone, Sodium benzoate, Caramel, Benzyl alcohol, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 15510, CI 45350, CI 47005, CI 61570
Check Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Badedas Original Bubble Bath Gelee is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


