Is Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING SAFFRON), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (AS AN ANTI CAKING AGENT), FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, AND FD&C RED NO. 40
Check Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
SPICE & SEASONING Less Sodium Seasoned Salt with Natural Spices
Wright's® Hickory Liquid Smoke Concentrated Seasoning 3.5 oz. Glass Bottle
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Where to buy
Badia Sazon Con Azafran, Spices & Seasoning, 7 oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle


