Is BADIA, SAZON TROPICAL, FLAVOR PACKETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- disodium guanylate & inosinate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Spices, Disodium Guanylate & Inosinate, Paprika And Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent)
Check BADIA, SAZON TROPICAL, FLAVOR PACKETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BADIA, SAZON TROPICAL, FLAVOR PACKETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
BADIA, SAZON TROPICAL, FLAVOR PACKETS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


