Is Badia Seasoning, Ham Flavored Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • artificial ham
  • ham

artificial ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Ham, Artificial Ham And Smoked Flavouring, Spices, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent).

Check Badia Seasoning, Ham Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Seasoning, Ham Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep