Is BADIA, TROPICAL SAZON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND INOSINATE, PAPRIKA AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check BADIA, TROPICAL SAZON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BADIA, TROPICAL SAZON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
BADIA, TROPICAL SAZON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


