Is Badia Turmeric Ground, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric

Check Badia Turmeric Ground, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Badia Turmeric Ground, 16 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep