Is Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • pork sirloin hips
  • pork beef
  • citric acid beef pizza topping: beef
  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate
  • L-cysteine
  • +2 more

pork sirloin hips

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME ASCORBIC ACID). WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR. SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID. CHEESE: LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, COM STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR. SALT, OLIVE POMACE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY SAUSAGE: PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, CORN SYRUP % SOLIDS, PAPRIKE, GARLIC, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (COM SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL). 2% BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID BEEF PIZZA TOPPING: BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR). SALT SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICE, HYDROLYZED COM PROTEIN, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. PEPPERONI: PORK BEEF. SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. CANADIAN STYLE BACON: PORK SIRLOIN HIPS. WATER. ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE) SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Badlands Delicious Manhandler Sausage, Beef Pizza Topping, Pepperoni, Canadian Style Bacon and Mozzarella Cheese Pizza, Delicious Manhandler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingBaking