Is BAGUETTE CRISPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE,RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), LIGHT RYE FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WATER, MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES.
Check BAGUETTE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAGUETTE CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


