Is BAGUETTE CRISPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • riboflavin

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PUMPKIN, SEASONING (SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEEDS, MID OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA AND PALM OIL), SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, YEAST, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check BAGUETTE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping