Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baguette / Stokbrood Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TARWEbloem, water, bakkersgist, zout, TARWEGLUTEN, gist, meelverbeteraar (ascorbinezuur [E300]).

Check Baguette / Stokbrood against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Baguette / Stokbrood | Spoonful