Is Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole hen's egg powder
- lactose
- whey products
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Whey Products, Clarified Butter, Salt, Lactose, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavouring (Milk), Whole Hen's Egg Powder
Check Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Leibniz Minis Chocolate Biscuit 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


