Is Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural dragonfruit flavors
- natural flavors
natural dragonfruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Juice Concentrates (Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry), Natural Flavors, Organic Coffeefruit, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Stevia Extract, White Tea Extract, Malawi Mango: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Mango Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, White Tea Extract, Costa Rica Clementine: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, White Tea Extract, Beta Carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Sumatra Dragonfruit: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Juice Concentrates (Pomegranate, Strawberry), Natural Dragonfruit Flavors
Check Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


