Is Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural dragonfruit flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Juice Concentrates (Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry), Natural Flavors, Organic Coffeefruit, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Stevia Extract, White Tea Extract, Malawi Mango: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Mango Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, White Tea Extract, Costa Rica Clementine: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, White Tea Extract, Beta Carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Sumatra Dragonfruit: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Juice Concentrates (Pomegranate, Strawberry), Natural Dragonfruit Flavors
Check Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


