Is Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural dragonfruit flavors
- natural flavors
natural dragonfruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Juice Concentrates (Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry), Natural Flavors, Organic Coffeefruit, Malic Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Organic Stevia Extract, White Tea Extract, Malawi Mango: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Mango Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, White Tea Extract, Costa Rica Clementine: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, White Tea Extract, Beta Carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Sumatra Dragonfruit: Bai 5 Proprietary Antioxidant Blend: Organic Coffeefruit & White Tea Extract, Filtered Water, Juice Concentrates (Pomegranate, Strawberry), Natural Dragonfruit Flavors
Check Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Bai Antioxidant Infused Beverage, Rainforest Variety Pack, 18 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


