Is Bai Antioxidant Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavors
dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrates (for Color), Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract. Watermelon: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate. Blueberry: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate. Coconut: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Malic Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E). Contains: Coconut
Check Bai Antioxidant Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Antioxidant Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


