Is Bai Flavored Water Kula Watermelon Pescatarian?

Description
Light watermelon-flavored beverage offers a mild, slightly sweet profile with a clean, watery texture; reviewers commonly note its subtle, not overpowering taste, finding it refreshing chilled or convenient for on-the-go sipping, while some customers mention perceived artificial notes or prefer stronger fruit intensity and suitable alongside meals or light snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light watermelon-flavored beverage offers a mild, slightly sweet profile with a clean, watery texture; reviewers commonly note its subtle, not overpowering taste, finding it refreshing chilled or convenient for on-the-go sipping, while some customers mention perceived artificial notes or prefer stronger fruit intensity and suitable alongside meals or light snacks.
Ingredients
Filtered Filtered water, clarified watermelon juice concentrate, citric acid, potassium citrate, sea salt, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), tea extract, stevia leaf extract, malic acid, vegetable juice concentrate (for color), natural flavors, coffee fruit extract, monk fruit extract (natural flavor), zinc sulfate.
Check Bai Flavored Water Kula Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Flavored Water Kula Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


