Is Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry-forward flavor with light, slightly tangy notes and subtle sweetness. Smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel that feels crisp and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also taken on the go for quick, flavored hydration throughout summer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Vitamin. C, ZInc, Filtered water, blueberry juice concentrate, malic acid, strawberry juice concentrate, potassium citrate, vegetable and fruit juice concentrates (for color), sea salt, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), blackberry juice concentrate, tea extract, stevia leaf extract, citric acid, natural flavors, coffee fruit extract, monk fruit extract (natural flavor), zinc sulfate.

Check Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go