Is Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
  • natural flavor
  • malic acid
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate

Dietitian note

Tocopheryl is a form of vitamin E, a fat-soluble nutrient known for its antioxidant properties. Tocopherols are naturally found in various vegetable oils, including corn oil. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delicate coconut flavor delivers a pleasantly tropical profile with a light, clean mouthfeel and gentle sweetness. Often enjoyed chilled for casual sipping, paired with food, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Customer reviews commonly praise its authentic coconut notes and refreshing quality, while a minority note a subtle aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Malic Acid, Coffee Fruit Extract, Monk Fruit Extract (Natural Flavor), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Sulfate.

Check Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

No reaction for gluten sensitivity/celiac

This product is NOT labeled gf and has a warning that it may co tain gluten from flavoring. I have had no reaction, but I would love to hear from other GF folks on this. (I love this stuff, despite my complete aversion to individually packaged servings of anything.)

amc1230•May 22, 2025

Where to buy

Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go