Is bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Coffeefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate.

Check bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go