Is bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Erythritol, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Coffeefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate.
Check bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
bai Lemonade Sao Paulo Strawberry Pack In Bottles - 6-18 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


