Is Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavour
- lactic acid
- e635
- e621
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Crucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Chilli, Water, Salt, Bean Sauce (Red Chilli, Broad Bean, Edible Salt, Monosodium Glutamate), Ginger, Sugar, Sichuan Pepper, Garlic, Artificial Chicken Flavour (Flavour Enhancer : E621, E635, Lactic Acid, Capsicum Oleoresin), Glucose, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spices (Tsaoko, Aniseed), Seasoning Sachet: Chilli, Sichuan Peppercorn
Check Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Knorr Pasta Sides For A Tasty Pasta Side Dish Alfredo No Artificial Flavors 4.4 Oz
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Baijia Seasoning For Sichuan Dish- Boiled Fish 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


