Is Bailey's Cheesecake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
35% CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CHOCOLATE CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL SHORTENING, GLAZE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA , MILK POWDER, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR).
Check Bailey's Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bailey's Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Cheesecake - 3.4 Oz
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Bailey's Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


