No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Bailey's Cheesecake Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

35% CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CHOCOLATE CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL SHORTENING, GLAZE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA , MILK POWDER, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR).

Check Bailey's Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bailey's Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Bailey's Cheesecake | Spoonful