This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bailey's Cheesecake Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

35% CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM), CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (MILK INGREDIENTS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CHOCOLATE CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, COCOA, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), DARK CHOCOLATE CURLS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL SHORTENING, GLAZE (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA , MILK POWDER, MODIFIED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR).

Check Bailey's Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bailey's Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Bailey's Cheesecake | Spoonful