Is Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub Vegetarian?

Description
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling is a popular choice for those looking to create delicious desserts. Made with real cream and fresh milk, this filling ensures a rich and creamy taste. It contains no artificial preservatives, flavors, or dimes, making it a wholesome option. The 243 oz tub provides plenty of filling to make multiple cheesecakes or other desserts. People love this cheesecake filling for its great taste and convenience. It is especially appreciated when in need of a quick and easy cheesecake solution. With the option to add various toppings, this product offers versatility and allows for customization to suit individual preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling is a popular choice for those looking to create delicious desserts. Made with real cream and fresh milk, this filling ensures a rich and creamy taste. It contains no artificial preservatives, flavors, or dimes, making it a wholesome option. The 243 oz tub provides plenty of filling to make multiple cheesecakes or other desserts. People love this cheesecake filling for its great taste and convenience. It is especially appreciated when in need of a quick and easy cheesecake solution. With the option to add various toppings, this product offers versatility and allows for customization to suit individual preferences.
Ingredients
Cream Cheese Spread (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Xanthan Gum, Cultured Milk, Whey, Lactic Acid, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Enzymes
Check Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Philadelphia Plant Based Original
Where to buy
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


