Is BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CHOCOLATINI, CHOCOLATINI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM CASEINATE* AND CARRAGEENAN.

Check BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CHOCOLATINI, CHOCOLATINI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAILEYS, COFFEE CREAMER, CHOCOLATINI, CHOCOLATINI is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast