Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baja Michela Chamoy Rim Dip, Chamoy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, DRY CHILE POWDER, UME EXTRACT, CHAMOY FLAVOR EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE, FD&C RED #40.

Check Baja Michela Chamoy Rim Dip, Chamoy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Baja Michela Chamoy Rim Dip, Chamoy | Spoonful