Is BAJA STYLE COD WITH CORN, BROWN RICE, LENTILS, BLACK BEANS & RED PEPPERS SEAFOOD AND VEGGIE MEALS, BAJA STYLE COD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED COD (COD, SALT), CORN, COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED BROWN LENTILS, COOKED BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS, SALT), WATER, RED PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, SPICE MIX (SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA), SPICES, FRIED ONIONS (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LEMON PEEL, CORNSTARCH.

Check BAJA STYLE COD WITH CORN, BROWN RICE, LENTILS, BLACK BEANS & RED PEPPERS SEAFOOD AND VEGGIE MEALS, BAJA STYLE COD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go