Is Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat sourdough
- wheat gluten
- malted wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
wheat flour, water, wheat sourdough, yeast, salt, ethylalcohol, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, malted barley flour, malted barley extract, deactivated yeast, antioxidant: ascorbic acid
Check Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


