Is Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IRON, POTASSIUM, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM AND SOYBEAN), DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bake House Creations Buttemilk Jumbo Flaky Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


