Is Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Buttermilk, Dextrose, Sugar, Leavening Baking Soda

Check Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bake House Creations, Jumbo Buttermilk Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishSnacking