Is BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- salt, bacon
- natural and artificial flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BACON (WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), CORN STARCH, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


