Is Baked Beans with Meatballs Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • breadcrumbs wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce 44% Tomatoes 37%, Sugar, Salt, Maize Thickener 1414, Wheat Flour, Stabilisers 412 466, Spices, Flavours, Citric Acid, Navy Beans 44%, Meatballs 12% Lamb, Beef, Seasoning (Milk), Breadcrumbs Wheat, Soy, Traces Of Sesame

Check Baked Beans with Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishCooking