Is BAKED CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural blue cheese flavor
- lactic acid
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, COLOR [EXTRACTS OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, ANNATTO], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY.
Check BAKED CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED CHEESE PUFFS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


