Is Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried cheese
- milk
- cheese
- dried whey
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
- natural flavouring
- calcium
dried cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Dried Potato, Modified Starch, Dried Whey (Milk) Cheese and Onion Flavour (Milk) [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Sugar, Dried Cheese (Milk), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Cayenne Extract, Onion Extract, Black Pepper Extract], Wheat Gluten, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E472e), Salt, Natural Flavourings.
Check Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baked Crinklys Cheese & Onion Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Chips · Slice


