Is BAKED FRIES POTATO & CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured whole milk
  • cultured part skim milk
  • cultured pasteurized part skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • dry buttermilk
  • cultures pasteurized milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese from cow's milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNMEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURES PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, DRY BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID), POTATO FLAKES.

Check BAKED FRIES POTATO & CORN SNACKS, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go