Is BAKED IN BROOKLYN, PITA CHIPS, GARLIC & PARMESAN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- flavor blend
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, FLAVOR BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check BAKED IN BROOKLYN, PITA CHIPS, GARLIC & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKED IN BROOKLYN, PITA CHIPS, GARLIC & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Chips · Piece


